Skip to content Skip to navigation

Courses

Title Instructor Quarter Day, Time, Location
ARTHIST 208 (section 1)
Hagia Sophia (ARTHIST 408, CLASSICS 173, CLASSICS 273)
Pentcheva, B. 2015-2016 Winter
Monday
2:30pm - 5:20pm
ARTHIST 208 (section 1)
Hagia Sophia (ARTHIST 408, CLASSICS 173, CLASSICS 273)
Pentcheva, B. 2019-2020 Winter
Thursday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
McMurtry Building rm 370
ARTHIST 347 (section 3)
Modernism and Modernity (ARTHIST 147)
Waldow, J. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday
1:30pm - 2:20pm
COMPLIT 219 (section 1)
Dostoevsky: Narrative Performance and Literary Theory (SLAVIC 251)
Jeung, B., Greenleaf, M. 2018-2019 Spring
Thursday
6:30pm - 7:50pm
240-201
COMPLIT 222A (section 1)
German Literature 3: Myth and Modernity (GERMAN 222, GERMAN 322)
Eshel, A., Barge, L. 2015-2016 Spring
Friday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
Lathrop 190
COMPLIT 222A (section 1)
Myth and Modernity (GERMAN 222, GERMAN 322)
Eshel, A. 2017-2018 Spring
Thursday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
260-244
COMPLIT 315 (section 1)
Vladimir Nabokov: Displacement and the Liberated Eye (COMPLIT 115, SLAVIC 156, SLAVIC 356)
Greenleaf, M. 2019-2020 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
School of Education 313
FILMSTUD 300A (section 1)
History of World Cinema I, 1895-1929 (FILMSTUD 100A)
Oeler, K., Oeler, K. 2018-2019 Autumn
Monday
6:30pm - 9:20pm
200-002
FILMSTUD 300A (section 1)
History of World Cinema I, 1895-1929 (FILMSTUD 100A)
Oeler, K., Oeler, K. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday
5:30pm - 8:30pm
McMurtry Building rm 115
HISTORY 20A (section 1)
The Russian Empire, 1450-1800
Kollmann, N. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
200-030
HISTORY 20A (section 1)
The Russian Empire, 1450-1800
Amato, J., Kollmann, N. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11:30am - 12:20pm
540-108
HISTORY 20A (section 1)
The Russian Empire, 1450-1800
Kollmann, N. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:20am
Thornt211
HISTORY 20N (section 1)
Russia in the Early Modern European Imagination
Kollmann, N. 2016-2017 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
50-52H
HISTORY 20N (section 1)
Russia in the Early Modern European Imagination
Kollmann, N. 2017-2018 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Lathrop 292
HISTORY 22 (section 1)
St Petersburg Overseas Seminar Preparation
Kollmann, J., Kollmann, N. 2016-2017 Spring
HISTORY 22 (section 1)
St. Petersburg BOSP Seminar
Kollmann, J., Kollmann, N. 2018-2019 Spring
Thursday
8:30pm - 10:00pm
200-219
HISTORY 22S (section 1)
From 'superfluous women' to the 'Yolocaust': The Experience of War in 20th Century Europe (JEWISHST 22S)
Szymkow, B. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Lathrop 292
HISTORY 23N (section 1)
The Soviet Union and the World: View from the Hoover Archives
Naimark, N. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
200-219
HISTORY 23N (section 1)
The Soviet Union and the World: View from the Hoover Archives
Naimark, N. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
HISTORY 23N (section 1)
The Soviet Union and the World: View from the Hoover Archives
Naimark, N. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
200-202
HISTORY 87S
Jewish Christmas Trees, Kosher Pork: Soviet Jews and the New Jewish Diaspora (JEWISHST 87S, REES 87S)
HISTORY 102 (section 1)
History of the International System (INTNLREL 102)
Naimark, N., Jo, E., Perez, J. 2017-2018 Spring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11:30am - 12:20pm
200-205
HISTORY 102 (section 1)
History of the International System (INTNLREL 102)
Naimark, N., Crookston, I., Signer, M. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11:30am - 12:20pm
200-205
HISTORY 102 (section 1)
History of the International System since 1914 (INTNLREL 102)
Dovern, L. 2019-2020 Spring
Monday Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
School of Education 128
HISTORY 102 (section 1)
History of the International System since 1914 (INTNLREL 102)
Dovern, L. 2020-2021 Autumn
Remote
HISTORY 103E (section 1)
The International History of Nuclear Weapons (POLISCI 116)
Bernhardt, J., Boakye, O., Holloway, D. 2016-2017 Spring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30am - 10:20am
Huang Engineering Center 18
HISTORY 103E (section 1)
The International History of Nuclear Weapons (POLISCI 116)
Franta, B., Holloway, D. 2017-2018 Spring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30am - 10:20am
Huang Engineering Center 18
HISTORY 108 (section 1)
Mass Violence in the Modern Era (HISTORY 8)
Weiner, A. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
200-305
HISTORY 120A (section 1)
The Russian Empire, 1450-1800
Kollmann, N. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
200-030
HISTORY 120A (section 1)
The Russian Empire, 1450-1800
Amato, J., Kollmann, N. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11:30am - 12:20pm
540-108
HISTORY 120A (section 1)
The Russian Empire, 1450-1800
Kollmann, N. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:20am
Thornt211
HISTORY 201C (section 1)
The U.S., U.N. Peacekeeping, and Humanitarian War (INTNLREL 140C, INTNLREL 140X)
Patenaude, B. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
2:30pm - 3:50pm
Remote
HISTORY 208B (section 1)
Women's Activist Response to War (FEMGEN 208B, HISTORY 308B, HUMRTS 113)
Jolluck, K. 2018-2019 Spring
Thursday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
200-015
HISTORY 221B (section 1)
The 'Woman Question' in Modern Russia (FEMGEN 221B, HISTORY 321B)
Jolluck, K. 2018-2019 Winter
Thursday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
110-114
HISTORY 224A (section 1)
The Soviet Civilization (HISTORY 424A, REES 224A)
Weiner, A. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
160-315
HISTORY 224D (section 1)
The Soviet Civilization, Part 2 (HISTORY 424B)
Weiner, A. 2016-2017 Spring
HISTORY 224D (section 1)
The Soviet Civilization, Part 2 (HISTORY 424B)
Weiner, A. 2018-2019 Spring
HISTORY 224D (section 1)
The Soviet Civilization, Part 2 (HISTORY 424B)
Weiner, A. 2020-2021 Spring
HISTORY 227 (section 1)
East European Women and War in the 20th Century (FEMGEN 227, HISTORY 327)
Jolluck, K. 2016-2017 Spring
Tuesday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
320-106
HISTORY 231A (section 1)
European Security during the Cold War (HISTORY 431A, POLISCI 216A, POLISCI 416A)
Holloway, D. 2016-2017 Winter
Tuesday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
Encina West 202
HISTORY 231B (section 1)
European Security during the Cold War (HISTORY 431B, POLISCI 216B, POLISCI 416B)
Holloway, D. 2016-2017 Spring
HISTORY 266C (section 1)
The Cold War: An International History (INTNLREL 154)
Rakove, R. 2015-2016 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
3:30pm - 4:20pm
Littlefield 107
HISTORY 281K (section 1)
Departures: Late Ottoman Displacements of Muslims, Christians, and Jews, 1853-1923 (JEWISHST 281K)
Daniels, J. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Remote
HISTORY 299X (section 1)
Preparing for International Field Work: Public Service or Research (HISTORY 399A)
Kollmann, N., Roberts, R. 2015-2016 Spring
Wednesday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
200-217
HISTORY 299X (section 1)
Preparing for International Field Work: Public Service or Research (HISTORY 399A)
Kollmann, N., Roberts, R. 2016-2017 Spring
Wednesday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
160-326
HISTORY 299X (section 1)
Preparing for International Field Work: Public Service or Research (HISTORY 399A)
Quinn, S., Kollmann, N., Roberts, R. 2017-2018 Spring
Wednesday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
School of Education 210
HISTORY 299X (section 1)
Preparing for International Field Work: Public Service or Research (HISTORY 399A)
Kollmann, N., Roberts, R. 2018-2019 Spring
Wednesday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
200-219
HISTORY 299X (section 1)
Preparing for International Field Work: Public Service or Research (HISTORY 399A)
Kollmann, N., Roberts, R. 2019-2020 Spring
Wednesday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
HISTORY 302D (section 1)
The History of Genocide (HISTORY 202D)
Naimark, N. 2017-2018 Spring
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
200-217
HISTORY 302D (section 1)
The History of Genocide (HISTORY 202D, JEWISHST 282D, JEWISHST 382D)
Naimark, N. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm

Pages